澳彩开奖记录

Student-athletes named to AD鈥檚 Academic List for Spring 2024

澳彩开奖记录 Braves Athletics logoA total of 68 student-athletes at 澳彩开奖记录 have been named to the Athletic Director鈥檚 Academic List for Spring 2024.

Ninety percent of the Braves softball team 鈥 18 players 鈥 achieved a 3.25 GPA or higher for the semester.

Next was the women鈥檚 basketball team with 70% of players on the list then the golf team with 58% of its players on the list.

The 68 student-athletes represent 52% of Braves players. To qualify, student-athletes must have completed at least 12 credit hours.

鈥淚 am extremely proud of these students, as they embody the definition of student-athlete,鈥 said Arnie Chavera, BHC athletic director.

鈥淭heir commitment to academic success is recognized and much appreciated,鈥 he said.

The student-athletes are listed by their hometowns. All hometowns are in Illinois unless otherwise noted.

  • Andalusia 鈥 Nolan Thomas, golf
  • Andover 鈥 Ella Sundberg, softball
  • Ankeny, IA 鈥 Thomas DeBrower, baseball
  • Asbury, IA 鈥 Will Sigwarth, golf
  • Bartonville 鈥 Anistyn Connor, softball
  • Batavia 鈥 Kevin Niedzwiedz, baseball
  • Bloomington 鈥 Jake Morrill, baseball
  • Canton 鈥 Meghanne Freehill, women鈥檚 basketball and Alexis (Lexie) Shaw, softball
  • Chicureo, Chile 鈥 Lucas Nunez, men鈥檚 soccer
  • Clinton IA 鈥 Reice McCormick, softball and Paige Zaehringer, softball
  • Coal Valley 鈥 Talen Butler, men鈥檚 soccer and Conner Schimmel, baseball
  • Davenport, IA 鈥 Kylie Chapman, softball and Bailey Emery, softball
  • DeWitt, IA 鈥 Keeley Jansen, softball
  • East Moline 鈥 Madison Gordon, women鈥檚 soccer and Isaac Graf, baseball
  • Eldridge IA 鈥 Riley Robertson, softball
  • Forsyth 鈥 Megan Holub, softball
  • Fort Dodge, IA 鈥 Eli Elsbecker, baseball
  • Galesburg 鈥 Beau Honeycutt, baseball and Carson Hopping, golf
  • Geneseo 鈥 Katelynn Emerick, softball; Johnna Fulcher, women鈥檚 soccer; Jaelyn Lambin, softball; Samuel Robinson, golf; and Mason Steinert, golf
  • Hampton 鈥 Chassity Colburn, women鈥檚 soccer
  • Kalona, IA 鈥 Maddie Nonnenmann, women鈥檚 basketball
  • Kissimmee, FL 鈥 Matthew Mateo, baseball and Adrian Selles, baseball
  • Knoxville 鈥 Titus Cramer, golf
  • LaSalle 鈥 Mason Lynch, baseball
  • Macomb 鈥 Connor Clark, men鈥檚 soccer and Nolan Kerr, men鈥檚 basketball
  • Malabo, Republic of Equatorial Guinea 鈥 Fructuoso (Joren) Nsue Mba, men鈥檚 soccer
  • Milan 鈥 Sydney Adamson, women鈥檚 basketball and Kate Mayerhofer, women鈥檚 soccer
  • Milwaukee, WI 鈥 Stephen Reed, men鈥檚 basketball
  • Moline 鈥 Payton Barton, baseball; Quinn Hoftender, baseball; and Jacob Remaly, men鈥檚 soccer
  • Mount Pleasant, IA 鈥 Andrea Lopreato, women鈥檚 basketball
  • Muscatine, IA 鈥 Miles Melendez, men鈥檚 soccer
  • Orion 鈥 Cole Kimball, men鈥檚 soccer and Ava Terry, softball
  • Pekin 鈥 Ashley Davis, softball and Hailee Irby, softball
  • Port Byron 鈥 Parker Friant, golf
  • Princeton 鈥 Ean Compton, baseball and Isabella (Isa) Ibarra, softball
  • Rock Island 鈥 Zack Beckman, men鈥檚 soccer; Drew Clark, softball; Cohen Crawford, men鈥檚 soccer; Stevie Dillender, baseball; and Alejandro Torres, men鈥檚 soccer
  • Sherrard 鈥 Cole Kratzberg, baseball
  • Silvis 鈥 Brody Meyers, baseball
  • South Elgin 鈥 Chloe Kmiec, women鈥檚 basketball
  • Split, Croatia 鈥 Ivan Vukusic, men鈥檚 basketball
  • Springfield 鈥 Laney Parker, women鈥檚 basketball
  • Sycamore 鈥 Olivia King, softball
  • Tiskilwa 鈥 Emma Kruse-Carter, women鈥檚 soccer
  • Tuscola 鈥 Colton Musgrave, baseball
  • Woodhull 鈥 Hannah Maher, women鈥檚 basketball
  • Zadar, Croatia 鈥 Lovre Stanovic, men鈥檚 basketball
Registration for Summer and Fall classes is now available.Register for Classes
+